When available the full results will be available by clicking on the venues.

Birmingham Cross Country Men’s League, Division 1

Date Venue Scorers
Match
Pos
League
Pos
10 Nov 18 * Cheltenham
Godiva A Mohamed Daud Mohamed (6) 31-13; Alistair Smith (33) 32-55; Joseph McLeod (44) 33-23;
Scott Hudspith (47) 33-27; Amittai Ben-Israel (62) 33-49; Clark Roberts (110) 35-09
7th 7th
Godiva B James Griggs (128) 35-42; Thomas Burgess (151) 36-31; Andy Boon (157) 36-48;
Adam Walmsley (175) 37-29; Peter Eccleston (200) 38-47; John Wilson (207) 39-03
7th
Godiva C Jose Ortiz Gonzalez (232) 40-16; Iwan Jones (249) 41-31; Martyn Brunt (253) 41-45;
Simon Clarke (260) 42-21; Aaron Bodycote (265) 42-53; Howard Andersen (271) 43-36
Godiva D Rob Richardson (275) 44-10; Martin Slevin (289) 46-07; Garry Flude (295) 50-49;
01 Dec 18 * Warley Woods
12 Jan 19 * Abington Park
09 Feb 19 * Telford

 

* Also Bettmann Handicap races

Midland Women’s Cross Country League, Division 2

Date Venue Scorers
Match
Pos
League
Pos
10 Nov 18 Coventry Amelia Starling (12) 23:46 [2nd Junior]; Myshola Kirkham (18) 24-05;
Alicia Roberts (31) 25-11 [4th Junior]; Misty Feeney (36) 25-32;
Sally Boon (79) 27-35; Lyn Cooper (98) 28:49
01 Dec 18 Stratford-on-Avon
12 Jan 19 Droitwich
09 Feb 19 Gloucester

West Midlands Young Athletes’ Cross Country League

Date Venue U17M U15B U13B U11B U17W U15G U13G U11G
Positions / points per age group
14 Oct 18 Hatton Park, Warwick 5/535 14/306 5/878 10/583 8/361 8/802 6/799 6/834
Match Overall: 6/5021
18 Nov 18 Warley Woods 6/522 13/307 6/827 10/615 9/369 8/780 6/799 6/802
Match Overall: 6/5098 Overall Position: 6th of 20 teams
09 Dec 18 Perry Park
Match Overall:
13 Jan 19 Abington Park, North’n
Match Overall:
10 Feb 19 Aldersley Stadium
Match Overall:

 


MCCCA Cross Country Relays, 20 October 2018, Wolverhampton

Team Performances Result
Senior Men Alistair Smith (3) 19-00; Scott Hudspith (1) 19-18;
Joseph McLeod (2) 19-55; Peter Ecclestone (6) 22-32
6th in 1h 20m 45s
Masters Men John Wilson (8) 22-45; Martyn Brunt (9) 24-33;
Howard Andersen (10) 25-16; Simon Clarke(10) 24-07
10th in 1h 36m 41s
Senior Women Myshola Kirkham (12) 24-05; Alicia Roberts (15) 26-05; Jayne Mumford (20) 30-01 20th in 1h 20m 11s

 


ECCA Cross Country Relays, 3 November 2018, Mansfield

Team Performances Result
Senior Men O Paulin (28) 15-54; S Hudspith (30) 16-22;
A Ben-Israel (33) 16-52; J McLeod (29) 16-54
29th in 1h 06m 02s
Junior Women A Nolan (32) 9-33; I Davies (21) 10-02; A Roberts (17) 10-13 17th in 29m 48s

 


Midland Men’s 7 and Women’s 5 Cross Country, 17 November 2018, Nottingham

Team Performances Result
Women Jayne Mumford (65) 41-25 inc

 


Warwickshire Cross Country Championships, 5 January 2019, (venue tbc)

Team Performances Result


Midland Cross Country Championships, 28 January 2019, Leamington

Team Performances Result


(CAU) Inter-counties Cross Country Championships, 09 March 2019, Prestwold Hall, Loughborough

Team Godiva (Warwickshire) Performances Warwickshire Result

Note that all external links on this page will open in a new window