When available the full results will be available by clicking on the venues.

Birmingham Cross Country Men’s League

Date Venue Match
Points
Match
Position
League
Pos
24 Oct 09 * Senneleys Park 188 4 4
05 Dec 09 * Birchfield 69 1 3
16 Jan 10 * Coundon Park 45 1 2
13 Feb 10 * Northampton 49 1 1

* Also Bettman Handicap races

Midland Women’s Cross Country League

Date Venue Match
Points
Match
Position
League
Pos
24 Oct 09 Senneley’s Park 92 6 6
05 Dec 09 Perry Park 89 5
16 Jan 10 Wyken Park 18 2
13 Feb 10 Aston University 18 1 4

West Midlands Young Athletes’ Cross Country League

Date Venue Match
Points
Match
Position
League
Pts / Pos
04 Oct 09 Pype Hayes U11G – 770
U13G – 358
U15B – 191
U17M – 189
6
17
16
15
1508 / 19
08 Nov 09 Aldersley U11G – 835
U13G – 703 U11B – 142
U13B – 578
U15B – 717
6
15
17
12
6
4483 / 18
06 Dec 09 Sandwell Valley
17 Jan 10 Bramcote Barracks
07 Mar 10 Perry Park

MCAA Cross Country Relays

Date Venue Time Team
Position
3 Oct 09 Wolverhampton

ECCA Cross Country Relays

Date Venue Time Team
Position
31 Oct 09 Mansfield U13G(A) 26m 26s
U13G(B)
U13B(A) 23m 30s
U13B(B) 25m 55s
U15B(A) 20m 26s
U15B(B)
U17M
Jun M
Sen W(A) 32m 23s
Sen W(B) 34m 30s
Sen W(C)
Sen M(A) 1h 04m 20s
Sen M(B) 1h 08m 15s
Sen M(C) 1h 15m 54s
48
Inc
33
68
6
41
Inc
Inc
9
27
Inc
19
50
108

Warwickshire Cross Country Championships
09 January 2010 Leamington

Individual Performances Team
Position
U13 Girls
Sian Rainsley (1), Penny Oliver (12), Lily Martin (20)
Katie McDade (24), Lianne McKeown (31), –
3rd
U13 Boys
Jeremy Barnes (10), Cameron Innes (11), Finton Carey (12)
Daniel Villette (14), Kieran Warmington (18), Adam Keir (25)
4th
6th
U15 Girls
Naomi Richardson (5), Julie Emerson (16), –
U15 Boys
Michael McKeown (1), Joe Shail (3), Danielle McKeown (8)
Nathan Udall (10), Jack Pegler (11), Jack Villette (15)
Tom Ridding (18), Loui Scutt (28), –
1st
3rd
U20 Women
Rowena Cole (1), -, –
U17 Men
Matthew Rose (2), Daniel Hillman (8), –
Senior Women
Tina Brown (1), Myshola Kirkham (3), Sarah Simmons (5)
Sarah Rowton (9), Sam Anderson (17), Zarinda Batstone (30)
1st
4th
Masters Women
Jayne Mumford (3), –
Senior Men
Ryan Kenny (3), Stephen Emery (4), Matthew Lole (5), James Griggs (7)
Scott Hazell (8), Harvey Speed (9), Alistair Smith (15), Jon White (17)
James Parrot (19), –
1st
2nd
Masters Men
Aaron Bodycote (4),Emerson Combstock (6), Harvey Rose (15), Mike Peters (22)
Martin Slevin (55),-
1st

Full results available here

Midland Cross Country Championships
30 January 2010, Stafford Common

Individual Performances Team
Position
U13 Girls
Sian Rainsley (4), Penny Oliver (40)
U13 Boys
Jeremy Barnes (30), Cameron Innes (58),
Finton Carey (75), Mitchell Pierce (85)
Kieran Warmington (92) Adam Keir (104)
12th
U15 Girls
Naomi Richardson (10)
U15 Boys
Michael McKeown (5), Joe Shail (9), Nathan Udall (19), Daniel McKeown (34)

Tom Ridding (53) Jack Pegler (63)

1st

U17 Men
Matt Rose (4) Daniel Hillman (17)
U20 Men
Tom Madden (13)
Senior Women
Frances Briscoe (8), Myshola Kirkham (19), Jayne Mumford (62), –
Senior Men
Matt Armstrong (10), Matt Almond (11), Ryan Kenny (12),
Ben Jones (18), Matt Lole (19), Richard Taylor (46)

Scott Hazell (49), Damian Carr (56), Alistair Smith (67),
Jon White (69) Emerson Combstock (77), Aaron Bodycote (97)

Harvey Rose (99), Harvey Speed (104),
Danny Clarke (119),

1st

Full results available here

ECCA National Cross Country Championships
27 February 2010, Roundhay Park, Leeds

Individual Performances Team
Position
U13 Girls
Sian Rainsley (18), Penny Oliver (185)
U13 Boys
Jeremy Barnes (161), Daniel Villette (175),
Cameron Innes (180)
U15 Boys
Michael McKeown (21), Joe Shail (38),
Jack Villette (68), Daniel McKeown (94),

Thomas Ridding (117), Nathan Udall (125)

6th

U17 Men
Daniel Hillman (163)
U20 Men
Matt Rose (24)
Senior Women
Frances Briscoe (38), Rachel Buxton (61),
Myshola Kirkham (74), Sarah Simmons (91),

Sam Anderson (207)

8th

Senior Men
Matt Lole (19), Matt Almond (30), Ben Jones (32),
Stephen Emery (55), Ryan Kenny (68), Job King (105)

Scott Hazell (18), Richard Burman (157), Thomas Bark (184)

Jon White (273), Aaron Bodycote (286), Emerson Combstock (299)
Harvey Rose (331), James Griggs (350), James Parrott (508)

4th

9/trophy

Full results available here

Note that all external links on this page will open in a new window