When available the full results will be available by clicking on the venues.

Men’s MCAA 6-stage, 21 September 2013, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva ‘A’ Matthew Lole (2) 18:00 Richard Taylor (3) 19:07 Benjamin Jones (3) 18:18
Toby Spencer (1) 17:59 Harvey Speed (1) 19:07 Stephen Emery (1) 18:18
1st in 1h 50m 49s
 
Godiva ‘B’ Thomas Madden (35) 20:10 Alistair Smith (17) 19:01 Richard Burman (13) 19:30
Namir Batavia (13) 20:10 Jack Villette (13) 20:24 Stuart Baird (14) 21:16
14th in 2h 00m 31s
 
Masters Iwan Jones (4) 20:05 Peter Banks (13) 24:32 Howard Andersen (12) 22:30
Simon Dunnett (11) 24:04 Joseph Devlin (10) 22:29 Robert Villette (16) 27:47
16th in 2h 21m 27s

Men’s ERRA 6-stage, 12 October 2013, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva ‘A’ Stephen Emery (18) 17:53 Matthew Lole (25) 18:29 Richard Taylor (25) 18:51
Harvey Speed (36) 20:01 Alistair Smith (33) 18:50 Daniel Clarke (32) 18:44
31st in 1h 52m 46s
 
Godiva ‘B’ Scott Hazell (63) 19:04 Tom Madden (59) 19:12 Namir Batavia (62) 20:27
Richard Burman (60) 19:20 Jack Villette (59) 20:11 James Parrott (60) 20:35
58th in 1h 58m 49s

Men’s MCAA 12-stage, 16 March 2014, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva ‘A’ Stephen Emery (2) 25:24 Chris Bannon (1) 13:03 Toby Spencer (1) 25:30
Tom Madden (1) 13:44 Tom Bark (2) 26:22 Scott Hazell (2) 14:16
Ben Jones (3) 25:43 Harvey Speed (3) 14:18 Noel Edwards (3) 14:40
Jack Villette (3) 15:12 Clark Roberts (4) 15:23 Iwan Jones (4) 15:04
4th in 3h 38m 39s

Men’s ERRA 12-stage, 5 April 2014, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva Ben Jones (32) 26:32 Chris Bannon (17) 12:43 Tom Bark (16) 26:30
James Griggs (17) 13:55 Thomas Madden (23) 27:39 Noel Edwards (22) 14:30
Namir Batavia (28) 29:16 Iwan Jones (28) 14:51 Harvey Speed (27) 26:48
Jack Villette (27) 14:59 Scott Hazell (25) 27:10 Clark Roberts (22) 14:41
22nd in 4h 09m 34s

 

Women’s MCAA 4-stage, 21 September 2013, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva ‘A’ Naomi Richardson (4) 15:47 Georgie Hartigan (7) 16:41
Zara Hyde Peters (4) 16:12 Bev Hartigan (5) 17:33
5th in 1h 06m 13s
 
Godiva ‘B’ Julie Emmerson (28) 17:27 Myshola Kirkham (22) 17:36
Emma Williams (24) 19:35 Jayne Mumford (26) 19:15
26th in 1h 13m 53s

Women’s ERRA 4-stage, 12 October 2013, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva ‘A’ Rowena Cole (15) 15:13 Beverley Hartigan (27) 17:17
Myshola Kirkham (36) 17:48 Zara Hyde Peters (34) 16:48
34th in 1h 07m 06s
 
Godiva ‘B’ Mistianne Feeney (61) 17:37 Eileen Williams (64) 19:34 Incomplete

Women’s MCAA 6-stage, 16 March 2014, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva Rowena Cole (8) 15:21 Frances Briscoe (2) 15:47 Zarinda Batstone (7) 18:22 Incomplete

Women’s ERRA 6-stage, 5 April 2014, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva Zarinda Batstone (49) 18:25 Incomplete

 

MCAA Young Athletes’ Championships, 21 September 2013, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
U13 Girls ‘A’ Mollie Dibb (9) 15:41 Ellie Minshull (6) 16:16 Holly Cherry (6) 16:45 6th in 48m 42s
U13 Girls ‘B’ ‘not decl’ (23) 17:47 ‘not decl’ (21) 17:30 ‘not decl’ (17) 17:12 17th in 52m 29s
 
U13 Boys ‘A’ Charlie Johnson (5) 15:05 Connor Jelly (7) 16:03 George Parker (8) 16:31 8th in 47m 39s
U13 Boys ‘B’ Daniel Hargrave (13) 15:51 Lucas Bennett (12) 16:09 James Keay (15) 18:02 15th in 50m 02s
U13 Boys ‘C’ Ben Harrison (20) 17:40 team incomplete  
 
U15 Girls Bethany Hinett (7) 15:12 Jessica Southwell (18) 18:35 Laura McTernan (18) 16:58 18th in 50m 45s
 
U15 Boys ‘A’ Thomas Butler (8) 13:39 Thomas Hopkins (7) 14:29 Jack Reidy (8) 15:29 8th in 43m 37s
U15 Boys ‘B’ Saul O’Neil (22) 15:35 Liam Perkins (18) 16:19 team incomplete  
 
U17 Wmn ‘A’ Paris Allen (10) 15:50 Lily Martin (8) 17:11 Lydia Turner (6) 16:25 6th in 49m 26s
U17 Wmn ‘B’ Penny Oliver (6) 15:16 team incomplete  
 
U17 Men ‘A’ Ed Broadberry (8) 12:59 Jeremy barnes (4) 12:45 Daniel Villette (3) 12:54 3rd in 38m 38s
U17 Men ‘B’ Cameron Innes (14) 13:18 Tom Cox (8) 13:47 Seb Jones (9) 14:10 9th in 41m 15s
U17 Men ‘C’ Thomas Harper (25) 15:07 Fintan Carey (22) 17:07 team incomplete  

ERRA Young Athletes’ Championships, 13 October 2013, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
U13 Girls Skye Forster (49) 18:10 Indya Masser (42) 17:20 Incomplete
 
U13 Boys ‘A’ Charlie Johnson (35) 15:18 Louis O’Brien (33) 16:04 George Parker (29) 16:16 29th in 47:38
U13 Boys ‘B’ Daniel Hargrave (41) 15:32 Incomplete
 
U15 Boys Thomas Hopkins (39) 14:08 Jack Reidy (49) 15:07 Saul O’Neil (50) 15:23 49th in 44:38
 
U17 Women Penny Oliver (27) 15:38 Siân Rainsley (13) 164:29 Lydia Turner (13) 15:53 13th in 46:00
 
U17 Men ‘A’ Jeremy Barnes (16) 12:29 Edward Broadberry (14) 12:46 Daniel Villette (12) 13:02 12th in 38:17
U17 Men ‘B’ Cameron Innes (31) 12:53 Tom Cox (36) 14:15 Sebastian Jones (29) 13:52 29th in 41:00

 

Note that all external links on this page will open in a new window