When available the full results will be available by clicking on the venues.

Men’s MCAA 6-stage, 20 September 2014, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva ‘A’ Toby Spencer (1) 17-40; Matthew Lole (1) 18-45; Ben Jones (3) 18-24
James Griggs (4) 19-27; Damian Carr (5) 19-19; Alistair Smith (5) 19-20
5th in 1h 52m 55s
 
Godiva ‘B’ James Parrott (28) 19-39; Scott Hazell (15) 18-56; Harvey Speed (12) 19-29;
Jeremy Barnes (12) 20-33; Edward Broadberry (14) 20-51; Tom Cox (15) 21-49
15th in 2h 01m 17s
 
Masters Ian Gower (14) 23-37; Noel Edwards (10) 20-13; Mike Peters (11) 23-41;
Jason Brotherhood (8); Howard Andersen (8) 21-56; Joseph Devlin (8) 22-46
8th in 2h 14m 31s

Men’s ERRA 6-stage, 4 October 2014, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva ‘A’ Ben Jones (30) 18-14; James Griggs (24) 18-56; Namir Batavia (49) 20-11;
Aaron Bodycote (59) 21-21; Jeremy Barnes (56) 20-31; Edward Broadberry (57) 20-47
57th in 2h 00m 00s
 
Godiva ‘B’ Tom Cox (80) 23-03 inc

Men’s MCAA 12-stage, 28 March 2015, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva ‘A’ Ben Jones (5) 28-36; Jeremy Barnes (9) 17-28; Scott Hazell (6) 29-26;
Benjamin Tran (7) 17-47; Harvey Speed (7) 29-32; Namir Batavia (7) 17-38;
Toby Spencer (5) 27-47; James Griggs (5) 16-24; Noel Edwards (5) 17-45;
Iwan Jones (5) 17-30; Andrew Kaar (5) 16-54; Clark Roberts (5) 18-14
5th in 4h 15m 01s
Godiva ‘B’ Jose Ortiz Gonzalez (59) 37-50; Michael Peters (56) 19-15; Martyn Brunt (49) 33-51;
Martin Slevin (54) 22-35; Ian Gower (54) 36-00; Joseph McLeod (51) 19-25;
Simon Dunnett (49) 36-01; Andrew Boon (47) 18-49;
inc

Men’s ERRA 12-stage, 11 April 2015, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva Toby Spencer (6) 27-25; Namir Batavia (19) 17-22; Ben Jones (15) 28-31;
Mike Peters (28) 18-55; Harvey Speed (27) 29-22; Andrew Kaar (23) 16-41;
Scott Hazell (20) 29-27; Andrew Boon (23) 18-14; Iwan Jones (23) 31-46;
Joseph McLeod (25) 19-11; Martyn Brunt (27) 33-39; Jeremy Barnes (26) 17-04
25th in 4h 47m 37s

 

Women’s MCAA 4-stage, 20 September 2014, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva ‘A’ Julie Emmerson (30) 16-52; Ann Marie Smith (12) 16-32;
Katrina Wootton (3) 14-55; Myshola Kirkham (3) 16-27
3rd in 1h 04m 46s
 
Godiva ‘B’ Lucy Dowsett (31) 17-00; Mistianne Feeney (25);
Zarinda Batstone (31) 19-39; Eileen Williams (33) 20-27
33rd in 1h 14m 36s

Women’s ERRA 4-stage, 4 October 2014, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva ‘A’ Myshola Kirkham (44) 16-15; Katrina Wootton (14) 14-34;
Sian Rainsley (15) 16-01; Danielle Stewart (15) 16-15
14th in 1h 03m 15s
 
Godiva ‘B’ Katie Silke (39) 16-08; Anne-Marie Smith (36) 16-41
Rachel Buxton (32) 16-14; Mistianne Feeney (30) 17-33
29th in 1h 06m 36s
 
Godiva ‘C’ Zarinda Batstone (70) 19-48; Sarah Hackett (68) 24-36 inc

Women’s MCAA 6-stage, 28 March 2015, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva ‘A’ Rachel Baynes (8) 18-14; Frances Briscoe (9) 19-27; Katrina Wootton (3) 17-25;
Lisa Wells (5) 22-09; Myshola Kirkham (5) 19-24; Zara Hyde Peters (6) 20-17
6th in 1h 56m 56s

Women’s ERRA 6-stage, 11 April 2015, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva Katie Silke (27) 35-10; Myshola Kirkham (27) 35-52; Julie Emmerson (24) 20-21;
Frances Briscoe (21) 19-16; Zara Hyde-Peters (18); Lucy Dowsett (17) 19-42
17th in 2h 30m 23s

 

MCAA Young Athletes’ Championships, 20 September 2014, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
U13 Girls ‘A’ Chloe Allaway (11) 16-02; Freya Bennett (10) 17-12; Megan Taylor (9) 16-45 9th in 49m 59s
U13 Girls ‘B’ Emily Reed (12) 16-04; Rebecca Marlow (21) 19-21; Jhodi Thandi (22) 20-31 22nd in 55m 56s
 
U13 Boys ‘A’ Charlie Johnson (20) 15-39; Lucas Bennett (11) 15-15; Thomas Keenan (9) 15-18 9th in 46m 12s
U13 Boys ‘B’ Conor Jelley (24) 15-59; Christian Roberts (23) 17-38; Alex Williams (23) 19-29 23rd in 53m 06s
 
U15 Girls ‘A’ Holly Cherry (17) 16-01; Mollie Dibb (16) 16-11; Alicia Roberts (13) 16-48 13th in 49m 00s
U15 Girls ‘B’ Ella Long (35) 17-24; Jessica Smith (34) 17-39; Amelia Starling (25) 16-48 25th in 51m 51s
 
U15 Boys ‘A’ Saul O’Neil (25) 14-07; Lewis Sherward (15) 14-17; Daniel Hargrave (14) 15-08 14th in 44m 12s
U15 Boys ‘B’ Louis O’Brien (33) 16-12 inc
 
U17 Wmn No Team  
 
U17 Men ‘A’ Ben Goldie (11) 13-03; Alfie Meade (10) 13-19; Sebastian Jones (7) 13-27 7th in 39m 49s
U17 Men ‘B’ Matthew Crisp (22) 14-00; Thomas Butler (18) 14-03; Matthew Hopkins (16) 13-45 16th in 41m 48s

ERRA Young Athletes’ Championships, 5 October 2014, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
U13 Girls ‘A’ Megan Taylor (27) 15-47; Emily Reed (26) 16-24; Emma Alloggan (25) 16-11 25th in 48m 22s
U13 Girls ‘B’ Freya Bennett (41) 16-31; Chloe Allaway (34) 16-39 inc
 
U13 Boys ‘A’ Pierce Clisham (15) 14-33; Lucas Bennett (22) 15-26; Thomas Keenan (21) 15-38 21st in 45m 37s
U13 Boys ‘B’ Conor Jelley (51) 16-55; Christian Roberts (50) 16-38; Alex Williams (45) 20-40 45th in 54m 13s
 
U15 Girls ‘A’ Bethan Hinett (5) 14-09; Amelia Starling (27) 16-15; Alicia Roberts (44) 18-16 43rd in 48m 40s
U15 Girls ‘B’ Holly Cherry (68) 16-47 inc
 
U15 Boys ‘A’ Lewis Sherward (53) 14-15; Saul O’Neil (52) 15-00; Jack Reidy (48) 14-33 48th in 43m 48s
U15 Boys ‘B’ Louis O’Brien (68) 16-57 inc
 
U17 Women No Team  
 
U17 Men ‘A’ Alfie Meade (51) 13-34; Ben Goldie (32) 12-49; Thomas Hopkins (30) 13-56 30th in 40m 19s
U17 Men ‘B’ Matthew Crisp (57) 14-00 inc

 

Note that all external links on this page will open in a new window