When available the full results will be available by clicking on the venues.

Men’s MCAA 6-stage, 19 September 2015, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva ‘A’ Toby Spencer (1) 17-39; Oliver Paulin (5) 19-34; Scott Hazell (5) 19-13
Namir Batavia (9) 20-08; Andrew Kaar (9) 20-31; Joseph McLeod (9) 21-16
9th in 1h 58m 21s
 
Godiva ‘B’ Martin Slevin (93) 26-26 inc
 
Masters Jason Brotherhood (15) 21-44; James Bennett (18) 23-53; Nick Bennett (21) 27-12;
Simon Clarke (20) 24-06; Iwan Jones (19) 22-42; Nigel Arlidge (17) 22-48
17th in 2h 22m 25s

Men’s ERRA 6-stage, 3 October 2015, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva Scott Hazell (44) 18-42; Ben Jones (44) 19-00; Jason Brotherhood (62) 22-12;
Joseph McLeod (64) 21-04; Jeremy Barnes (59) 20-23; Oliver Paulin (53) 20-25
52nd in 2h 00m 40s

Men’s MCAA 12-stage, 2 April 2016, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva ‘A’ Alistair Smith (15) 29-18; Scott Hazell (9) 28-30; Jason Brotherhood (13) 32-19;
Benjamin Tran (10) 30-51; Oliver Paulin (9) 17-03; Joseph McLeod (9) 17-25;
Jeremy Barnes (8) 16-52; Harvey Speed (8) 17-15; Iwan Jones (8) 17-45;
Andrew Boon (8) 18-49; Clark Roberts (8) 19-02; James Griggs (7) 16-52
7th in 4h 22m 01s
 
Godiva ‘B’ Tom Cox (52) 35-33; Martyn Brunt (50) 34-01; Simon Clarke (55) 41-57;
Jose Gonzalez (55) 38-28
inc

Men’s ERRA 12-stage, 16 April 2016, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva Toby Spencer (13) 26-49; James Griggs (14) 16-21; Scott Hazell (19) 28-26;
Jeremy Barnes (19) 16-38; Alistair Smith (14) 27-24; Daniel Clarke (15) 16-28;
Iwan Jones (23) 30-52; Oliver Paulin (23) 17-11; Harvey Speed (23) 29-51;
Joseph McLeod (23) 17-39; Namir Batavia (23) 30-02; Jason Brotherhood (24) 18-41
24th in 4h 36m 42s

 

Women’s MCAA 4-stage, 19 September 2015, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva Myshola Kirkham (24) 17-17; Zarinda batstone (35) 19-39; Francis Briscoe (26) 17-22; inc
 

Women’s ERRA 4-stage, 3 October 2015, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva Paula Richardson (42) 16-16; Katrina Wootton (14) 14-33;
Myshola Kirkham (18) 17-09; Zarinda Batstone (30) 19-19
30th in 1h 07m 17s

Women’s MCAA 6-stage, 2 April 2016, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva Paula Richardson (6) 32-22; Zarinda Batstone (11) 23-17; Myshola Kirkham (13) 37-19;
Lucy Dowsett (11) 21-01 Ann-Marie Smith (8) 20-24; Mistianne Feeney (7) 21-15
7th in 2h 35m 38s

Women’s ERRA 6-stage, 16 April 2016, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
Godiva Paula Richardson (19) 32-12; Lucy Dowsett (21) 20-16; Ann-marie Smith (18) 20-02;
Myshola Kirkham (24) 37-20; Mistianne Feeney (23) 21-07; Zarinda Batstone (24) 23-30
24th in 2h 34m 27s

 

MCAA Young Athletes’ Championships, 19 September 2015, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
U13 Girls ‘A’ Freya Bennett (13) 16-13; Holly Bates (11) 16-41; Jessica Starling (10) 17-25 10th in 50m 19s
U13 Girls ‘B’ Rosie Cherry (24) 17-05; Honor O’Neil (29) 19-05; Rebecca Marlow (33) 19-14 33rd in 55m 24s
 
U13 Boys ‘A’ Daniel Reidy (31) 17-37; Thomas Reidy (27) 19-05; James Taylor (24) 15-30 24th in 52m 12s
U13 Boys ‘B’ Christian Robert (33) 19-10; inc
 
U15 Girls ‘A’ Mollie Dibb (28) 16-54; Emily Reed (24) 16-14; Holly Cherry (14) 15-34 14th in 48m 42s
U15 Girls ‘B’ Amelia Starling (16) 15-44; Ella McKeown (16) 16-28; Chloe Allaway (16) 16-46 16th in 48m 58s
U15 Girls ‘C’ Amie Miles (34) 18-03; Alice Hillary (30) 17-03; Aoife Carey (32) 19-40 32nd in 54m 46s
 
U15 Boys ‘A’ Thomas Keenan (18) 14-12; Lucas Bennett (19) 15-13; Daniel Hargrave (17) 14-54 17th in 44m 19s
U15 Boys ‘B’ Luke Perkins (34) 17-02; Alex Williams (31) 17-07 inc
 
U17 Wmn Bethan Hinett (3) 14-32; Alicia Roberts (6) 16-33 inc
 
U17 Men ‘A’ Alfie Meade (12) 13-00; Alex Jolly (5) 12-48; Ben Goldie (4) 13-09 4th in 38m 57s
U17 Men ‘B’ Matthew Crisp (19) 13-40; Lewis Sheward (18) 13-59; Adam Warmsley (16) 15-11 16th in 42m 50s
U17 Men ‘C’ Patrick Robinson (29) 15-17; Liam Perkins (25) 14-21; Thomas Robinson (20) 14-48 20th in 44m 48s

See photo sheet of event

ERRA Young Athletes’ Championships, 4 October 2015, Sutton Park

Team Performances Result
U13 Girls Freya Bennett (26) 15-58; Holly Bates (24) 16-09; Jessica Starling (26) 16-55 26th in 49m 02s
 
U13 Boys Daniel Reidy (50) 17-48; Thomas Reidy (47) 19-39 inc
 
U15 Girls ‘A’ Amelia Starling (40) 15-42; Ella McKeown (38) 16-10; Emily Reed (31) 16-11 31st in 48m 03s
U15 Girls ‘B’ Alice Hillary (71) 17-41; Amie Miles (67) 17-14; Chloe Allaway (57) 17-41 57th in 52m 36s
 
U15 Boys Daniel Hargrave (57) 14-36 inc
 
U17 Women   No team
 
U17 Men ‘A’ Alfie Meade (32) 12-56; Ben Goldie (21) 12-42; Lewis Sherward (34) 14-38 34th in 40m 16s
U17 Men ‘B’ Adam Warmsley (59) 14:16 inc
U17 Men ‘C’ Patrick Robinson (56) 14-00; Thomas Robinson (50) 14-06; Jack Reidy (50) 14-54 50th in 43m 00s

 

Note that all external links on this page will open in a new window