When available the full match results may be found by clicking on the venue.

Midland Men’s & Women’s League [Division 3]

Date Venue Match
Points
Match
Position
League
Points
Position
Overall
May 6 Telford 280 4th 3 4th
June 4 Coventry 340 3rd 4 4th
July 16 Abingdon 312 3rd 4 4th
August 5 Sutton Coldfield 300 4th 3 3rd

The final table is:
1 – Abingdon AC; 2 – Birmingham R&TC; 3 – Coventry Godiva; 4 – Telford AC; 5 – Royal Sutton Coldfield AC; 6 – Newport AC;

Youth Development League U17/U20 [Midland NE 1a]

Date Venue Match
Points
Match
Position
League
Points
Position
Overall
April 30 Coventry 466 2nd 6 2nd
May 28 Banbury 536 2nd 6 2nd
June 25 Loughborough 499 2nd 6 2nd
After the three fixtures the table was:
1 – Charnwood AC; 2 – Coventry Godiva; 3 – Banbury Harriers; 4 – Leicester Coritanian; 5 – Leamington C∾
6 – Bicester & Witney; 7 – Daventry AC
As a result Coventry Godiva qualified for the promotion match below:
July 23 Derby        

The result of the promotion match was:
1 – Charnwood AC; 2 – Derby AC; 3 – Amber Valley & Erewash AC; 4 – City of Stoke AC;
5 – Kidderminster & Stourport AC; 6 – Solihull & Small Heath AC; 7 – Coventry Godiva Harriers; 8 – Tamworth AC

Youth Development League U13/U15 [Midland NE 1]

Date Venue Match
Points
Match
Position
League
Points
Position
Overall
April 22 Telford 517 2nd 5 2nd
May 20 Coventry 577 1st 6 2nd
June 18 Stoke 541 2nd 5 2nd
After the three fixtures the table was:
1 – Nottingham; 2 – Coventry Godiva; 3 – City of Stoke; 4 – Royal Sutton Coldfield; 5 – Cannock & Stafford; 6 – Leicester Coritanian
As a result Coventry Godiva qualified for the promotion match below:
July 15 Grantham 701.5 2nd    

The result of the promotion match was …
1 – Nottingham; 2 – Coventry Godiva; 3 -Derby AC; 4 – Banbury Harriers;
5 – Telford AC; 6 – Halesowen A & CC; 7- Notts & Lincs Alliance © 8 – Leamington C & AC

Heart of England League [Division 1]

Date Venue Aggr
Points
Match
Position
League
Points
Position
Overall
May 7 Worcester 12 3rd 6 3rd
June 3 Radley 9 4th 4.5 4th
July 2 Rugby 12 3rd 6 3rd

The final table is:
1 – Stratford; 2 – Amber Valley; 3 – Coventry Godiva; 4 -Rugby & North’n; 5 – Solihull; 6 – Radley; 7 – Worcester; 8 – Halesowen

Warwickshire County Championships

13 – 14 May – The Pingles, Nuneaton

Click for all results

Note that all external links on this page will open in a new window